Skilled Occupation List - Live & Work in NSW, Australia

Bookmark this
July 09, 2016 By Fares Hassan

 

أعلنت ولاية نيو ساوث ويلز عن قائمة المهن المطلوبة لديها تحت تأشيرة 190
 

 

أعلنت ولاية نيو ساوث ويلز عن قائمة المهن المطلوبة في الولاية لعامي 2016 و 2017. هذا وكانت الولاية اختارت الولاية أربعة آلاف طلب من طلبات المتقدمين للحصول على كفالة الولاية للمباشرة بطلباتهم للهجرة الى استراليا. ونود تذكير الجميع بأن ولاية نيو ساوث ويلز توجه دعوات الكفالة للمتقدمين بناءا على متطلبات معينة تحت فئة التأشيرة 190 وفيما يلي قائمة بالمهن المطلوبة لهذا العام و 2017 أيضا


http://arabicpages.com.au/article/want-to-migrate-to-australia-2016-17-skilled-occupations-list-sol-announced.html


133111
Construction Project Manager
Other

133112
Project Builder
Other

133211
Engineering Manager
Engineers

133513
Production Manager (Mining)
Other

134111
Child Care Centre Manager
Education

134211
Medical Administrator
Health

134212
Nursing Clinical Director
Health

134213
Primary Health Organisation Manager
Health

134214
Welfare Centre Manager
Health

141311
Hotel or Motel Manager
Tourism & Hospitality

221111
Accountant (General)
Business & Finance

221112
Management Accountant
Business & Finance

221113
Taxation Accountant
Business & Finance

221213
External Auditor
Business & Finance

221214
Internal Auditor
Business & Finance

224111
Actuary
Business & Finance

224511

Land Economist

Other

224512

Valuer

Other

231212

Ship's Engineer

Other

231213

Ship's Master

Other

231214

Ship's Officer

Other

232112

Landscape Architect

Engineers

232212

Surveyor

Engineers

232213

Cartographer

Engineers

232214

Other Spatial Scientist

Engineers

233111

Chemical Engineer

Engineers

233112

Materials Engineer

Engineers

233211

Civil Engineer

Engineers

233212

Geotechnical Engineer

Engineers

233213

Quantity Surveyor

Engineers

233214

Structural Engineer

Engineers

233215

Transport Engineer

Engineers

233311

Electrical Engineer

Engineers

233411

Electronics Engineer

Engineers

233511

Industrial Engineer

Engineers

233512

Mechanical Engineer

Engineers

233513

Production or Plant Engineer

Engineers

233611

Mining Engineer (excluding Petroleum)

Engineers

233612

Petroleum Engineer

Engineers

233911

Aeronautical Engineer

Engineers

233912

Agricultural Engineer

Engineers

233913

Biomedical Engineer

Engineers

Document last updated on 29 June 2016

Page 1 of 5

NSW 190 Priority Skilled Occupation List - 2016-17

Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190)

ANZSCO Code

Nominated Occupation

Field

233914

Engineering Technologist

Engineers

233915

Environmental Engineer

Engineers

233916

Naval Architect

Engineers

234111

Agricultural Consultant

Science

234112

Agricultural Scientist

Science

234113

Forester

Science

234611

Medical Laboratory Scientist

Science

234711

Veterinarian

Science

234912

Metallurgist

Science

234914

Physicist

Science

241111

Early Childhood (Pre-Primary School) Teacher

Education

241411

Secondary School Teacher

Education

241511

Special Needs Teacher

Education

241512

Teacher of the Hearing Impaired

Education

241513

Teacher of the Sight Impaired

Education

241599

Special Education Teachers nec

Education

251211

Medical Diagnostic Radiographer

Health

251212

Medical Radiation Therapist

Health

251213

Nuclear Medicine Technologist

Health

251214

Sonographer

Health

251311

Environmental Health Officer

Health

251312

Occupational Health & Safety Adviser

Health

251411

Optometrist

Health

252111

Chiropractor

Health

252112

Osteopath

Health

252411

Occupational Therapist

Health

252511

Physiotherapist

Health

252611

Podiatrist

Health

252712

Speech Pathologist

Health

253111

General Practitioner

Health

253211

Anaesthetist

Health

253311

Specialist Physician (General Medicine)

Health

253312

Cardiologist

Health

253313

Clinical Haematologist

Health

253314

Medical Oncologist

Health

253315

Endocrinologist

Health

253316

Gastroenterologist

Health

253317

Intensive Care Specialist

Health

253318

Neurologist

Health

253321

Paediatrician

Health

253322

Renal Medicine Specialist

Health

253323

Rheumatologist

Health

Document last updated on 29 June 2016

Page 2 of 5

NSW 190 Priority Skilled Occupation List - 2016-17

Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190)

ANZSCO Code

Nominated Occupation

Field

253324

Thoracic Medicine Specialist

Health

253399

Specialist Physicians nec

Health

253411

Psychiatrist

Health

253511

Surgeon (General)

Health

253512

Cardiothoracic Surgeon

Health

253513

Neurosurgeon

Health

253514

Orthopaedic Surgeon

Health

253515

Otorhinolaryngologist

Health

253516

Paediatric Surgeon

Health

253517

Plastic & Reconstructive Surgeon

Health

253518

Urologist

Health

253521

Vascular Surgeon

Health

253911

Dermatologist

Health

253912

Emergency Medicine Specialist

Health

253913

Obstetrician and Gynaecologist

Health

253914

Ophthalmologist

Health

253915

Pathologist

Health

253917

Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist

Health

253918

Radiation Oncologist

Health

253999

Medical Practitioners nec

Health

254111

Midwife

Health

254411

Nurse Practitioner

Health

254412

Registered Nurse (Aged Care)

Health

254413

Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)

Health

254414

Registered Nurse (Community Health)

Health

254415

Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)

Health

254416

Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)

Health

254417

Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)

Health

254418

Registered Nurse (Medical)

Health

254421

Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)

Health

254422

Registered Nurse (Mental Health)

Health

254423

Registered Nurse (Perioperative)

Health

254424

Registered Nurse (Surgical)

Health

254425

Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)

Health

254499

Registered Nurses nec

Health

261111

ICT Business Analyst

ICT

261112

Systems Analyst

ICT

261311

Analyst Programmer

ICT

261312

Developer Programmer

ICT

261313

Software Engineer

ICT

263111

Computer Network and Systems Engineer

ICT

263311

Telecommunications Engineer

ICT

Document last updated on 29 June 2016

Page 3 of 5

NSW 190 Priority Skilled Occupation List - 2016-17

Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190)

ANZSCO Code

Nominated Occupation

Field

263312

Telecommunications Network Engineer

ICT

271111

Barrister

Business & Finance

271311

Solicitor

Business & Finance

272311

Clinical Psychologist

Social & Welfare Professionals

272312

Educational Psychologist

Social & Welfare Professionals

272313

Organisational Psychologist

Social & Welfare Professionals

272314

Psychotherapist

Social & Welfare Professionals

272399

Psychologists nec

Social & Welfare Professionals

272511

Social Worker

Social & Welfare Professionals

312211

Civil Engineering Draftsperson

Engineers

312212

Civil Engineering Technician

Engineers

312311

Electrical Engineering Draftsperson

Engineers

312312

Electrical Engineering Technician

Engineers

313211

Radio Communications Technician

ICT

313212

Telecommunications Field Engineer

ICT

313213

Telecommunications Network Planner

ICT

313214

Telecommunications Technical Officer or Technologist

ICT

321111

Automotive Electrician

Automotive Trades

321211

Motor Mechanic (General)

Automotive Trades

321212

Diesel Motor Mechanic

Automotive Trades

321213

Motorcycle Mechanic

Automotive Trades

321214

Small Engine Mechanic

Automotive Trades

322211

Sheetmetal Trades Worker

Metal Trades

322311

Metal Fabricator

Metal Trades

322312

Pressure Welder

Metal Trades

322313

Welder (First Class)

Metal Trades

323211

Fitter (General)

Metal Trades

323212

Fitter and Turner

Metal Trades

323213

Fitter-Welder

Metal Trades

323214

Metal Machinist (First Class)

Metal Trades

323313

Locksmith

Metal Trades

324111

Panelbeater

Automotive Trades

331111

Bricklayer

Building Trades

331112

Stonemason

Building Trades

331211

Carpenter and Joiner

Building Trades

331212

Carpenter

Building Trades

331213

Joiner

Building Trades

332211

Painting Trades Worker

Building Trades

333111

Glazier

Other

333211

Fibrous Plasterer

Building Trades

333212

Solid Plasterer

Building Trades

333411

Wall & Floor Tiler

Building Trades

Document last updated on 29 June 2016

Page 4 of 5

NSW 190 Priority Skilled Occupation List - 2016-17

Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190)

ANZSCO Code

Nominated Occupation

Field

334111

Plumber (General)

Building Trades

334112

Airconditioning & Mechanical Services Plumber

Building Trades

334113

Drainer

Building Trades

334114

Gasfitter

Building Trades

334115

Roof Plumber

Building Trades

341111

Electrician (General)

Building Trades

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Building Trades

341113

Lift Mechanic

Building Trades

342111

Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic

Building Trades

342211

Electrical Linesworker

Other

342212

Technical Cable Jointer

Other

342313

Electronic Equipment Trades Worker

Other

342314

Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)

Other

342315

Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)

Other

351111

Baker

Tourism & Hospitality

351311

Chef (excludes positions in Fast Food or Takeaway Food

Service)

Tourism & Hospitality

351411

Cook*

*Must have at least 2 years work experience as  Cook in a

commercial kitchen

Tourism & Hospitality

394111

Cabinet Maker

Building Trades

399111

Boat Builder and Repairer

Other

399112

Shipwright

Other

411211

Dental Hygienist

Health

411212

Dental Prosthetist

Health

411213

Dental Technician

Health

411214

Dental Therapist

Health

411411

Enrolled Nurse

Health

Written by

Fares Hassan


Advertisement

Recent Articles

عودة لبنان الى قائمة الفاتيكان للحج الديني

عودة لبنان الى قائمة الفاتيكان للحج الديني

in World News, Local News, Church News

زار وفد من الوكالة الفاتيكانية للسياحة الدينية بيروت لدفع الترتيبات الخاصة بعودة الوكالة إلى لبنان وادراجه في لائحة دول السياحة الدينية بعد انقطاع امتد لسنوات

February 7, 2019 By AL-MOHAJER

Israeli Museum under Fire over 'McJesus' Exhibit

Israeli Museum under Fire over 'McJesus' Exhibit

in World News

A fast-food clown nailed to a cross has united its Finnish creator with Holy Land Christians demanding the artwork's removal from an exhibition at an Israeli museum.

January 15, 2019

Salameh: Money Transfer Firms Must Not Pay in Dollar to Recipients

Salameh: Money Transfer Firms Must Not Pay in Dollar to Recipients

in Local News

Central Bank Governor Riad Salameh on Monday called on all money transfer companies operating in Lebanon, such as Western Union and OMT, to exclusively use Lebanese currency when dispensing foreign cash transfers to recipients.

January 15, 2019

Rahi to Meet Maronite Leaders to Pressure Govt. Formation Efforts

Rahi to Meet Maronite Leaders to Pressure Govt. Formation Efforts

in Local News

Maronite Patriarch Beshara Rahi reportedly plans to schedule a meeting with “Maronite” leaders in a bid to reflect his “anger” at the delayed efforts to form a new government, al-Joumhouria daily reported on Wednesday.

January 9, 2019